Looking for a school place for 2020? Ring 01253 810504 to arrange to see us in action during the school day.

Staff

Below is a list of Saint Aidan's staff: 

Leadership Group:

Mr 

AndySmithHeadteacher
MrAnthonyLordDeputy Headteacher
MrSimonCalvertAssistant Headteacher
MrBrendan
CoeAssistant Headteacher / DTL Mathematics
MrJohnArmfieldAssistant Headteacher
MrsKateBrayAssistant Headteacher
MrDavidEcclesDirector of Humanities / Lead Practitioner Teaching and Learning
MrsKelly
GillLead Practitioner / DTL Modern Foreign Languages


Teaching Staff:

MrsSaoirseAlthamScience
MissLauraAtkinsonEnglish
MissBernieBranniganDTL Creative & Performing Arts
MissSianBrigham2nd in Modern Foreign Languages
MissChloeButlerModern Foreign Languages
MrsLouiseCassonEnglish
MrLenCharnockDesign & Technology / Music / Technology Technician
MrAdamCorbridgeHead of Geography
MrsDianeCoxTLC Religious Education
MrsHelenCrossHead of Year 8 / English
MrPhilDaltonTLC Music
MissAmandaDixonHead of Year 7 / Mathematics
MrDarrenElwellHead of Year 10 / Art & Technology
MrsZoeFairhurstScience
MrsSarahFarrarScience
MissCathyFewsonDTL English / ITT Co-ordinator
MrsRachelFowlerReligious Education
MrsKarenGrimmettKS3 Co-ordinator Science
MissSarahGurneyTechnology
MrNielIrelandDTL Technology & Computing
MrJackJohnsonHead of Year 9 / Science
MrsSamKalinskiKS3 Co-ordinator English
MrBruceMacleodDTL PE & Vocational Studies
MrsClaireMarshall-Cowling

Mathematics

MissMichelleMoore

KS3 Co-ordinator Mathematics / Primary Link Coordinator

MrsMichelleMorganPE
MissJuliaNichollsTLC History
MrsJanePalinScience
MrsHelenPearsPE
MrsJoanneRossallTLC Design & Technology
MrsLisaSalmonDesign & Technology
MissLouiseSmithModern Foreign Languages
MrAndrewSwindleyTLC Drama
MrsLisaTilburyDTL Science
MrPaulTysonHead of Year 11 / ICT
MissAmyWilkinsonTeacher of Geography
MissSamanthaWilliamsMathematics
MissAimeeWoodEnglish
MrShaunWoodHistory
MrsNicolaWoodruffScience
MrMatthewYatesMathematics


Associate Staff:

MissTracyAngusCatering Assistant
MrsClaireAndrewsTeaching Assistant
MrsJacquelineBamberCleaner
MrMichaelBoughtonAssistant SENCo
MissYvetteBowerCatering Assistant
MrWayneChadwickICT Technician
MrsMargaretClarksonCleaner
MissHollyCrowther-LobleyScience Technician
MrsAlisonDanielTeaching Assistant/Welfare Assistant
MrsDebraDarbyHead's Secretary
MrsChristineDickinsonCleaner
MrBillDickinsonCleaner
MrJohnEnglandBursar
MrTomEntwisleNetwork Manager
MrsEmmaFisherTeaching Assistant
MrMarkusGeibelYouth Worker/Chaplain
MrsLisaGreavesAdministrative Assistant
MrsCiaraGregsonExams & Assessment Officer/Clerk to Governors
MrsChloeGrimleyCatering Assistant
MrKiethHarrisonCleaner
MrsSueHelmCleaner
MrsLucyHollowayCover Supervisor/Teaching Assistant
MrsEmmaJessopAttendance Officer
MrsSandraJohnstoneTeaching Assistant
MrsAnneKnapkinCatering Assistant
MrBarryLeaFinance Director
MrsSueLintonReceptionist
MrIanMansfieldSite Manager
MrsSueMordenCover Supervisor/Teaching Assistant
MrsLynnMorrisonCover Supervisor
MrsChristineMurphyAdmissions Officer/Administrative Assistant
MrLesNeedhamCleaner
MrBarryNolanSenior ICT Technician
MrsFayeNowotarskiStudent Intervention Support Co-ordinator/Work Experience Co-ordinator
MrsDawnPalmerCatering Assistant
MrsLauraRaynorAdministration Assistant / Receptionist
MrsDonnaRigneyCatering Manager
MrAndrewRobinsonAssistant Site Supervisor
MrsSharonRobinsonCatering Assistant
MrStuartRonsonGroundsman
MsJillSedgwickSenior Science Technician/CoSSH Technician
MissJenneferTinsleyTeaching Assistant
MrsJulieVan DrielenAssistant Catering Manager
MrsSharonWalkerCatering Assistant
MrsJustineWardCleaner
MrMaxWaterCleaner
MrsKathWilliamsonOffice Manager
MsKathWoodhouseLRC & Literacy Manager